Non-academic

Nature

Competition

Award

Sports

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Competition (Division 2) Girls B Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Competition (Division 2) Girls Overall

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Football Competition 2017-2018 (Division 3 Kowloon One) Boys C Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Football Competition 2017-2018 (Division 3 Kowloon One) Boys Overall

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division 3 Area 3) Boys Overall

3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Basketball Competition (Kowloon Division 3) Girls B Grade

3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Swimming Competition (Division 2) Boys B Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Swimming Competition (Division 2) Boys C Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Swimming Competition (Division 2) Boys Overall

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Volleyball Conpetition 2017-2018 (Kowloon Division 3) Girls B Grade

3rd Runner-up

The 35th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala

Overall Champion

The 35th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Girls Group

Overall 
1st Runner-up

The 35th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Boys Group

Overall Champion

The 35th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Girls Senior Group

1st Runner-up

The 35th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Boys Junior Group

Champion

The 35th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Girls Junior Group

Champion

The 35th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Boys Senior Group

1st Runner-up

The 35th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Boys Junior Group

Individual Champion

18 Districts Rope Skipping Competition 2017

Overall 
2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Rope Skipping Federation Territory-wide Inter-school Rope Skipping Competition 2018 (Double Dutch Speed)

1st Runner-up

Hong Kong Rope Skipping Federation Territory-wide Inter-school Rope Skipping Competition 2018 (30 Second Speed)

1st Runner-up

Music

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2018 (Senior Handbell)

Champion

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2018 (Junior Handbell)

Champion

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2018 (Junior Handchimes)

Champion

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2018 (Creative Handbell Competition)

Champion (Honour)

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2018 (Senior Handchimes)

1st Runner-up

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2018 (Junior Handchimes)

2nd Runner-up

70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (Yang Qing)

Champion

70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (Piano)

Champion

70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (Pipa)

Champion

70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (Suo Na)

1st Runner-up

70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (Piano)

2nd Runner-up

Visual Arts

18th International Meeting of Juvenile Art - EVORA 2017, Portugal

Gold Award

9th Nakamura Keith Haring Collection International Children’s Drawing Contest, Japan

Patricia Field Award (Division III)

中國少年兒童美術書法攝影大賽2018

一等獎

二等獎

三等獎

中國文化協會「印象台灣」行李牌設計比賽

三等獎

全港旗袍計大賽2017 (中學組)

優異獎

Academic

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Dramatic Scenes

Champion

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F1-2 Choral Speaking

Champion

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading

Champion

1st Runner-up

2nd Runner-up

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking

Champion

1st Runner-up

2nd Runner-up

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.3-4 Dramatic Duologue

2nd Runner-up

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival F.5-6 Dramatic Duologue

2nd Runner-up

2018 English Drama Fest (Modern Drama Session)

Outstanding Performer

Outstanding Teamwork

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2017-2018

1st Runner-up

Les résultats de la 9e Dictée de l'AFLE 2018 (French Dictation)

Champion

33rd China Adolescents Science & Technology Innovation Contest

2nd Class Award

30th Hong Kong Youth Science & Technology Innovation Competition 2018 (Environmental Science Stream)

2nd Prize

30th Hong Kong Youth Science & Technology Innovation Competition 2018 (Chemistry Stream)

3rd Prize

Hong Kong Students Science Project Competition 2018

Most Popular Scientific Research

Society Care Special Award

Hong Kong Students Science Project Competition 2018 (Senior Invention Division)

1st Runner-up

Hong Kong Product Design Makeathon 2017-2108

2nd Runner-up

IEEE Electronic Endeavor Match 2018

Champion

2nd Runner-up

12th CTEA Cup Robotic Tournament Creative Technology Robotic Competition Electronic Innovative Design Contest (Secondary Section)

Overall Champion

The 13th Hong Kong Regional of the MATE International ROV Competition Hong Kong Regional – Underwater Robot Challenge 2018

Overall 2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Playground Association Inter-school Liberal Studies Quiz Competition 2018

1st Runner-up

The Medicine Annual Quiz 2017 Liberal Studies Cup on AIDS

2nd Runner –up

第69屆香港學校朗誦節中一、中二普通話女子組詩詞獨誦

冠軍

季軍

第69屆香港學校朗誦節中五、中六普通話女子組詩詞獨誦

亞軍

第69屆香港學校朗誦節中一、中二普通話男子組詩詞獨誦

季軍

第69屆香港學校朗誦節中三、中四男子組散文獨誦

季軍

第69屆香港學校朗誦節中五、中六女子組散文獨誦

季軍

第二十屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽九龍區初中組

金獎

銅獎

最佳口才獎

第二十屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽九龍區高中組

銀獎

第十屆中國青少年誦藝比賽中國青少年演講節普通話集誦初中組

冠軍

第十屆中國青少年誦藝比賽中國青少年演講節普通話詩詞初中組

金獎

第十屆中國青少年誦藝比賽中國青少年演講節普通話演講初中組

亞軍

第十屆中國青少年誦藝比賽中國青少年演講節普通話古典詩詞初中組

金獎

亞軍

饒宗頤文化館「香江傳承」歷史文化學習計劃比賽

冠軍

 

 

Achievement 2016-2017

 

Nature

Competition

Award

Sports

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division 3 Area 3 )Girls C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division 3 Area 3) Girls Overall

Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Competition (Division 2) Girls C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Football Competition (Division 3 Kowloon One) Boys C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Table Tennis Competition (Division 2) Boys C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Football Competition (Division 3 Kowloon One) Boys Overall

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division 3 Area 3) Boys B Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division 3 Area 3) Girls B Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Basketball Competition (Kowloon Division 2) Boys B Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Basketball Competition (Kowloon Division 2) Boys Overall

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Football Competition (Division 3 Kowloon One) Boys A Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Table Tennis Competition (Division 2) Boys Overall

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division 3 Area 3) Boys Overall

3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division 3 Area 3) Girls A Grade

3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Basketball Competition (Kowloon Division 2) Boys A Grade

3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Basketball Competition (Kowloon Division 2) Boys C Grade

3rd Runner-up

The 34th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala

Overall Champion

The 34th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Girls Group

Overall Champion

The 34th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Boys Group

Overall Champion

The 34th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Girls Senior Group

Champion

The 34th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Boys Junior Group

Champion

The 34th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Girls Junior Group

1st Runner-up

The 34th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Boys Senior Group

2nd Runner-up

The 34th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Senior Girls Group

Individual Champion

The 34th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Junior Boys Group

Individual Champion

18 Districts Rope Skipping Competition 2016 (Secondary School Section)

Champion

 

Leisure and Cultural Services Department District Age Group Table Tennis Competition 2016 (Sham Shui Po District) Men’s Doubles (Age Group 18 or below)

Champion

Leisure and Cultural Services Department District Age Group Table Tennis Competition 2016 (Central & Western District) Male’s Singles (Age Group 12-13)

1st Runner-up

Leisure and Cultural Services Department District Age Group Table Tennis Competition 2016 (Eastern District) Male’s Doubles (Age Group 18 or below)

1st Runner-up

Leisure and Cultural Services Department District Age Group Table Tennis Competition 2016 (Tai Po District) Men’s Singles (Age Group 12-13)

1st Runner-up

Leisure and Cultural Services Department District Age Group Table Tennis Competition 2016 (Sham Shui Po District) Men’s Singles (Age Group 12-13)

2nd Runner-up

Leisure and Cultural Services Department District Age Group Table Tennis Competition 2016 (Southern District) Men’s Doubles (Age Group 18 or below)

3rd Runner-up

跳繩強心校際花式跳繩比賽中學甲組

亞軍

Music

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2017 (Senior Handbell) (F.4)

Champion

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2017 (Senior Handbell) (F.5)

2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2017 (Junior Handbell) (F.2)

1st Runner-up

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2017 (Junior Handbell) (F.3)

2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2017 (Senior Handchimes) (F.3)

1st Runner-up

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2017 (Junior Handchimes) (F.2)

Champion

Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2017 (Creative Handbell Competition) (F.2-F.4)

Champion (Honour)

69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival 2017 Descant Recorder Solo (Secondary School Age 14 or under)

Champion

第六十九屆香港學校音樂節粵曲獨唱—平喉獨唱中學初級組

冠軍

國際青年亞洲步操樂隊錦標賽 (蘇格蘭風笛)

亞軍

Visual Arts

The Federal State of Brandenburg’s 49th International Art Competition in 2016 (12-15 years age group)

Best Exhibiter Award

Teoartis Gallery and Museum of Evora, Portugal The 17th International Contest of Juvenile Art

Honourable Mention

Lok Kwan Social Service “Love, No Boundary” 4-Panel Comic Drawing Competition

Silver

Merit

「華夏世紀之星」全國少年兒童美術書法攝影比賽2016

美術一等獎

Others

Green Mini Movies Competition 2017

1st Runner-up

全港中小學校際步操比賽中學組

冠軍

 

 

Achievement 2015-2016

Nature

Competition

Award

Sports

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3) Boys B Grade

Individual 1st  Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3) Boys C Grade

Individual Champion

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3) Girls B Grade

Individual 2nd runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3) Girls C Grade

Individual 2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3) Girls C Grade

Individual 3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3) Girls C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3) Girls B Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3)Girls A Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3) Boys C Grade

3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3) Boys B Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3)

Girls Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter School Cross-Country Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2 & Division 3)

Boys Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter School Swimming Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2) Boys C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter School Swimming Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2) Boys B Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter School Swimming Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2) Girls C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter School Swimming Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2)

Boys Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter School Swimming Championship 2015-2016 (Division 2)

Girls Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Competitions 2015/2016 (Division 2 & Division 3) Girls C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Competitions 2015/2016 (Division 2 & Division 3) Girls B Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Football Competition 2015-2016 (Kowloon Division 3) Boys C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter School Football Competition 2015-2016 (Kowloon Division 3)

Boys Overall 1st Runner-up

 

HKSSF Inter School Basketball Competition 2015-2016 (Kowloon Division 2) Boys B Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Basketball Competition 2015-2016 (Kowloon Division 2)

Boys Overall 2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Volleyball Competition 2015-2016 Division 3 Girls A Grade

Overall 3rd Runner-up

33rd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Boys Junior Group

1st Runner-up

33rd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Boys Senior Group

Champion

33rd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Boys Group

Champion

33rd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Girls Junior Group

1st Runner-up

33rd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Girls Senior Group

Champion

33rd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Girls Senior

Individual Champion

33rd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala Girls Group

Champion

33rd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala

Overall Champion

Po Leung Kuk Joint Secondary Schools Athletic Meet Boys Senior Group

Champion

Po Leung Kuk Joint Secondary Schools Athletic Meet Boys Junior Group

1st Runner-up

Po Leung Kuk Joint Secondary Schools Athletic Meet Boys Group

Overall Champion

Po Leung Kuk Joint Secondary Schools Athletic Meet Girls Senior Group

Champion

Po Leung Kuk Joint Secondary Schools Athletic Meet Girls Junior Group

Champion

Po Leung Kuk Joint Secondary Schools Athletic Meet Girls Group

Overall Champion

Kowloon Sports Club K-League Carnival 2016 U16 3-on-3 Competition

Champion

Hong Kong Triathlon Association 2016 Duathlon Series - Race 2 (Male Youth Open)

1st Runner-up

Joint School Cross Country Race - Tai Tong & Aberdeen Boys B Grade

2nd Runner up

Joint School Cross Country Race - Tai Tong & Aberdeen Boys B Grade

3rd runner up

Joint School Cross Country Race - Tai Tong & Aberdeen Boys C Grade

Individual Champion

Joint School Cross Country Race - Tai Tong & Aberdeen Girls C Grade

Individual Champion

2016 Titan Duathlon Challenge (Challenge Male Age 16-29)

2nd Runner up

Yuen Long Cross Country Race 2016 (8 km Men Junior)

2nd Runner-up

Music

Hong Kong Handbell Festival Senior Handbell (F.5)

Champion

Hong Kong Handbell Festival Junior Handbell (F.3)

Champion

Hong Kong Handbell Festival Senior Handchimes (F.3)

Champion

Hong Kong Handbell Festival Junior Handchimes (F.1)

2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Handbell Festival Senior Handbell (F.4)

2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Handbell Festival Creative Handbell (F.2 & F.3)

Gold Medal

Visual Arts

The 46th World School Children’s Art Exhibition (Taiwan)

Gold Award

健康四格漫畫創作大賽 2015-2016 (學校組)

良好表現獎

「愛‧和諧‧校園」繪畫創作比賽 (中學組)

優異獎

第18屆全國少年兒童美術書法攝影大賽

一等獎

二等獎

三等獎

 

 

Achievement 2014-2015

 

Nature

Competition

Award

Sports

Group

HKSSF Inter-school Athletic Competition 2014-2015

Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Basketball Competition 2014-2015 Boys Division 3

Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Table Tennis Competition 2014-2015 Boys Overall

Champion

32nd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Senior Overall

Champion

32nd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Overall

Champion

32nd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Junior Overall

Champion

32nd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Overall

Champion

32nd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala

Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Championship 2014-2015 Girls B Grade

Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Championship 2014-2015 Boys C Grade

Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Badminton Competition 2014-2015 Boys A Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Basketball Competition 2014-2015 Boys B Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Championship 2014-2015 Girls Overall

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Table Competition 2014-2015 Boys C Grade

Overall 1st Runner-up

32nd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Senior Overall

1st Runner-up

Asia Cup Table Tennis Competition 2015

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Championship 2014-2015 Girls C Grade 

Overall 2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Championship 2014-2015 Boys Overall 

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Football Competition 2014-2015 Boys B Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Swimming Championship 2014-2015 Girls Overall 

2nd Runner-up

32nd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Junior Overall

2nd Runner-up

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2015雙人連鎖跳

冠軍

季軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2015朋友跳

季軍

Individual

32nd Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Senior Girls

Individual Champion

Yuen Long District Table Tennis Competition 2014

2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Table Tennis Association Youth Table Tennis Champions

3rd Runner-up

Shum Shui Po District Fencing Competition 2014-2015 Boys Foil Individual - U14

1st Runner-up

3rd Runner-up

Watson Award 2014-2015

Watson Best Athlete

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2015三十秒二重跳

冠軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2015二重花式

冠軍

亞軍

季軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2015三十秒單車速度

冠軍

亞軍

季軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2015跨下花式

冠軍

亞軍

季軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2015二重跳

季軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2015

個人總冠軍

個人總亞軍

個人總季軍

Music

Group

The 10th Hong Kong Handbell Festival (Secondary School)

Best Handbell Team

The 10th Hong Kong Handbell Festival Senior Handbell Competition (Secondary School)

Champion

The 10th Hong Kong Handbell Festival Junior Handchimes Competition (Secondary School)

Champion

The 10th Hong Kong Handbell Festival Senior Handchimes Competition (Secondary School)

Champion

The 10th Hong Kong Handbell Festival Creative Handbell Competition (Secondary School)

Gold

The 10th Hong Kong Handbell Festival Junior Handbell Competition (Secondary School)

1st Runner-up

Individual

67th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Flute Solo

Champion

China Artists Association Solo Singing

Champion

67th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Pipa Solo (Intermediate Class)

1st Runner-up

67th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Violin Solo

2nd Runner-up

Art

Individual

Hong Kong Odyssey of the Mind Programme 2015 T-shirt Design Competition

Champion

南聯教育基金第九屆品德教育漫畫創作比賽

亞軍

杭州市首屆兩岸四地中小學生書畫作品比賽及交流展

優秀作品獎

國際青年文化交流中心第五屆兩岸四地書畫中國青少年兒童書畫大賽

特等獎

三等獎

兒童心臟基金會愛心利是設計比賽

最佳美術設計獎

中央美術學院國際青少年繪畫比賽 (北京)

三等獎

Others

Group

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Dramatic Scenes Secondary 3 and 4

Champion

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Choral Speaking (Non-open) Secondary 1 and 2 Mixed Voice

1st Runner-up

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2014-2015

Outstanding Cooperation

Outstanding Performers

Commendable Overall Performance

Hong Kong Student Science Project Competition 2015

Most Popular Scientific Research Award

Light Science Award

Honourable Mentions (Invention Stream) Award

Roche’s Young Scientist Award (RYSA) 2015

1st Runner-up

Occupational Safety and Health Council Chemical Safety Video Competition 2014

Merits

Global Natural History Day 2015

1st Class Award

2nd Class Award

Hong Kong Inter-school Board Game Competition 2014

3rd Runner-up

Outstanding Player

第66屆香港學校朗誦節中學一、二年級詩詞集誦

冠軍

第66屆香港學校朗誦節中學三、四年級詩詞集誦

亞軍

Individual

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, F.6 (Boys, Non-open)

Champion

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, F.5 (Girls, Non-open)

Champion

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, F.4 (Boys, Non-open)

Champion

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival  Public Speaking Solo, F.5

Champion

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, F.4 (Girls, Non-open)

1st Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, F.5 (Girls, Non-open)

1st Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, F.6 (Girls, Non-open)

1st Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, F.6 (Boys, Non-open)

1st Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking, F.1 (Girls, Non-open)

1st Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking, F.2 (Boys, Non-open)

1st Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, F.4 (Girls, Non-open)

2nd Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, F.6 (Boys, Non-open)

2nd Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking, F.1 (Girls, Non-open)

2nd Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking, F.6 (Girls, Non-open)

2nd Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking, F.2 (Boys, Non-open)

2nd Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking, F.6 (Boys, Non-open)

2nd Runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Public Speaking Solo, F.5

2nd Runner-up

Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2014

Certificate of Excellence

High Distinction

Distinction

Australian Science Innovations 2014 Big Science Competition

High Distinction

Distinction

第66屆香港學校朗誦節獨誦

冠軍

亞軍

新市鎮文化教育協會第十七屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽 (高中組)

冠軍

最傑出參與學校獎

Young Post’s Junior Reporter of the Year, 2014

 

 

Achievement 2013-2014
 

Nature

Competition

Award

Sports

Group

HKSSF Inter-School Athletic Championship 2013-2014 Boys C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Basketball Competition 2013-2014 Boys C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2013-2014 Boys C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2013-2014 Boys Overall

Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2013-2014 Boys C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2013-2014Girls Grade B

Champion

31st Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Senior Overall

Champion

31st Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Overall

Champion

31st Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Overall

Champion

31st Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala

Overall Champion

FOS U-14 Fencing Championships Men’s Sabre

Champion

Hong Kong Sports Climbing Open Tournament Girls Junior Group

Champion

Hong Kong Sports Climbing Competition Girls Age 12-13

Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Athletic Championship 2013-2014Boys Overall

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Athletic Championship 2013-2014 Girls C Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Basketball Competition 2013-2014 Boys Overall

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Badminton Competition 2013-2014 Girls C Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2013-2014 Boys B Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2013-2014 Girls C Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2013-2014 Girls Overall

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Football Competition 2013-2014 Boys B Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2013-2014 Boys Overall

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Championship Boys C Grade 

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Championship Boys Overall

1st Runner-up

31st Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Junior Overall

1st Runner-up

31st Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Boys Senior Overall

1st Runner-up

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2014四人大繩速度比賽

亞軍

HKSSF Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2013-2014 Boys A Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2013-2014 Girls B Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Championship Boys A Grade 

2nd Runner-up

31st Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Girls Junior Overall

2nd Runner-up

24th WaterFront Fight Crime Run (Age 13-15) Boys Overall

2nd Runner-up

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2014雙人速度連鎖跳賽

季軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2014三人交互繩速度賽

季軍

Individual

31st Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Junior Girls

Champion

31st Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint School Swimming Gala Senior Girls

Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Fencing Competition 2013-2014 Boys C Grade Sabre

Champion

38 New Year Winter Swimming Open Championship (Student, Boys)

Champion

Asia Table Tennis Institute Table Tennis Competition 2014 (Boys)

Champion

Asia Cup Table Tennis Competition 2014 (Secondary School, Girls)

Champion

Asia Cup Table Tennis Competition 2014 (Secondary School, Boys)

1st Runner-up

HK Amateur Swimming Association 2nd New World Harbour Race (Open Junior Boys)

1st Runner-up

Top Talent Fencing Open Tournament 2013 Junior Boys Foil

2nd Runner-up

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2014

個人全場總季軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2014個人二重花式跳

亞軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2014個人速度二重跳

亞軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2014個人跨下花式跳

亞軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2014個人速度單車跳

季軍

專業跳繩訓練會社全港跳繩挑戰賽2014個人二重花式跳

季軍

Music

Group

Handbell Festival 2014

Best Handbell Team

Handbell Festival 2014 Senior Handbell Competition (Secondary School)

Champion

Handbell Festival 2014 Senior Handchimes Competition (Secondary School)

1st Runner-up

Handbell Festival 2014 Junior Handchimes Competition (Secondary School)

1st Runner-up

Handbell Festival 2014 Junior Handbell Competition (Secondary School)

2nd Runner-up

Individual

65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Pipa Solo (Senior)

Champion

65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Pipa Solo (Intermediate)

2nd Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Piano Solo (Grade 7)

2nd Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Gu Zheng Solo (Intermediate)

2nd Runner-up

China Artists Association HKSAR Secretariat Solo Singing

1st Runner-up

Art

Individual

Hong Kong Teddy Bear Association 
International Teddy Bear Painting Competition 2014

1st Honour

Teoartis Gallery and Museum of Evora, 
Portugal 14th International Contest of Juvenile Art

Honorable Prize

Po Leung Kuk Quality Circle 
Assessment & Award Scheme in Visual Arts

Gold

Silver

Bronze

MTR Corporation Limited Shatin to Central Link 
Tsz Wan Shan Hoarding Drawing Competition

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Education Bureau Exhibition of Secondary School Students’ Creative Visual Arts Work 2013-14

Silver

2013 International Year of Water Cooperation Art and Design Competition (Hong Kong)

1st Honour

2013 International Year of Water Cooperation Art and Design Competition (International)

3rd Honour

2013俄羅斯國際兒童生態論壇藝術創作大賽

國際金獎

香港國際文藝交流協會少兒文藝交流巡迴賽2013-2014少年B組(10-12歲)西洋畫

冠軍

樂群社會服務處「熱愛生命圖文設計比賽」

冠軍

食物環境衞生署「健康生活」年曆卡設計比賽                                                    

冠軍

中國青少年研究會第十四屆「星星河」全國少年兒童美術書法攝影大賽

一等獎

二等獎

三等獎

中日文化交流會第32屆中國日本國際書畫大賽

銀獎

銅獎

香港當代藝術學院當代青少年及兒童藝術節迎新春繪畫比賽

季軍

Others

Group

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Choral Speaking (Non-open, Mixed Voice)

1st Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Dramatic Duologue, Secondary 3 and 4

2nd Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Dramatic Scenes

2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2013-2014

Outstanding Performer

Outstanding Stage Effect

Outstanding Cooperation

Hong Kong Student Science Project Competition 2014

Most Popular Scientific Research Award

Global Natural History Day 2014

2nd Class Award

Youth INNO-Action! HKBU Academy of Film Seeds Project

Best Actor

Best Sound Effect

Best Drama

Most Popular Online Drama

第65屆香港學校朗誦節中學一、二年級普通話集誦

冠軍

第65屆香港學校朗誦節中學三、四年級普通話集誦

冠軍

Individual

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking, Secondary 1 (Girls, Non-open)

Champion

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, Secondary 5 (Boys, Non-open)

Champion

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, Secondary 5 (Boys, Non-open)

1st Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival  Solo Prose Reading, Secondary 6 (Girls, Non-open)

1st Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking, Secondary 3 (Boys, Non-open)

1st Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Public Speaking Solo (Secondary 6)

1st Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking, Secondary 2 (Girls, Non-open)

2nd Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, Secondary 5 (Girls, Non-open)

2nd Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, Secondary 4 (Girls, Non-open)

2nd Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, Secondary 5 (Boys, Non-open)

2nd Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, Secondary 6 (Boys, Non-open)

2nd Runner-up

2014 Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest

3rd Honour

Australian Mathematics Competition 2013

High Distinction

Distinction

2014 Huaxia Cup (HK) Mathematical Olympiad Contest

2nd Honour

3rd Honour

Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2013

High Distinction

Distinction

第65屆香港學校朗誦節粵語詩詞獨誦

冠軍

第三屆博藝盃全港朗誦比賽初中組粵語詩詞朗誦

冠軍

第三屆博藝盃全港朗誦比賽初中組普通話新詩朗誦

冠軍

第65屆香港學校朗誦節普通話詩詞獨誦

亞軍

第65屆香港學校朗誦節基督教經文獨誦

亞軍

第65屆香港學校朗誦節普通話詩詞獨誦

季軍

九龍城區道路安全運動委員會中學組道路安全標語創作比賽

季軍


 
Achievement 2012-2013
 
 

Nature

Competition

Award

Music

Handbell Festival 2013(Secondary Schools)

Best Handbell Team

Handbell Festival 2013 Senior Handbell Competition (Secondary Schools)

Champion

Handbell Festival 2013 Junior Handchimes Competition (Secondary Schools)

Champion

Handbell Festival 2013 Junior Handbell Competition (Secondary Schools)

1st Runner-up

Handbell Festival 2013 Senior Handchimes Competition (Secondary Schools)

1st Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Trumpet Solo

1st Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Solo Singing (Putonghua)

2nd Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Pipa Solo

2nd Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Dizi Solo

2nd Runner-up

65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Piano Solo (Grade 6)

2nd Runner-up

China Artist Association HKSAR Secretariat Solo Singing

1st Runner-up

13 Philippines-China-Japan International Fine Arts Competition

2nd Award

Mizyal Gallery Museum Fine and Applied Art Competition 2013 (Turkey)

Bronze Prize

Marching Band Competition 2012

2nd Prize

Art

保良局中學美術獎勵計劃(質素圈)

金獎

銀獎

銅獎

青年新世代母親節心意卡計比賽

金獎

第四屆兩岸四地中國青少年兒童書畫大賽 (高中組)

三等獎

Others

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Dramatic Duologue (Secondary 3 and 4)

Champion

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading (Boys Non-Open)

Champion

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking (Girls Non-Open)

Champion

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking (Boys Non-Open)

1st Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Public Speaking Secondary 1-3 (Non-Open)

1st Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking (Girls Non-Open)

1st Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading (Girls Non-Open)

1st Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading (Boys Non-Open)

1st Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Choral Speaking Mixed Voice (Non-Open)

1st Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Dramatic Scenes

1st Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Public Speaking Solo (Secondary 6 and Post Secondary)

2nd Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading (Boys Non-Open)

2nd Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking (Boys Non-Open)

2nd Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking (Girls Non-Open)

2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Students Science Project Competition 2013

Most Popular Scientific Research Award

Australian National Chemistry Quiz

High Distinction

Distinction

Scientific Investigation Poster Design Competition

2nd Runner-up

15th Asian Chemical Congress, Singapore

Poster Presentation Awardee

Australian Mathematics Competition

Distinction

華夏盃數學比賽

三等奬

第六十四屆香港學校朗誦節中學三、四年級集誦

冠軍

第六十四屆香港學校朗誦節中學一、二年級集誦

季軍

第六十四屆香港學校朗誦節普通話詩詞獨誦

季軍

第六十四屆香港學校朗誦節普通話散文獨誦

季軍

2012-2013中國中學生作文大比賽文學之星 (香港賽區)

高中組銅獎

2012-2013中國中學生作文大比賽文學之星

全國二等獎

華夏盃全港高中組讀經學國學組

冠軍

華菁會華菁盃中文辯論比賽

最佳辯論員

香港紐斯培國際教育紐斯培盃中文辯論比賽

最佳辯論員

第十五屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽

全港最傑出參與學校獎

九龍區初中組比賽銅奬

Achievement 2011-2012
 

Nature

Competition

Award

Sports

HKSSF Inter School Athletics Championship Boys B Grade

Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter School Athletics Championship Boys C Grade

Overall 1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Athletics Championship

Boys Overall 2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Athletics Championship Girls C Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Athletics Championship Girls A Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Athletics Championship

Girls Overall 3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Competition Boys C Grade 

Overall 3rd  Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Competition Girls A Grade 

Overall 3rd  Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Competition Girls C Grade

Overall 2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Competition

Girls Overall 2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2011-2012
Girls A Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2011-2012
Boys A Grade

1st Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Volleyball Championship Girls C Grade

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Individual Fencing Tournament 2011-2012 Girls C Grade Epee Event

2nd Runner-up

29th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala Boys Junior

1st Runner-up

29th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala Boys Senior

Champion

29th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala Girls Junior

Champion

29th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala Girls Senior

1st Runner-up

29th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala

Boys Overall Champion

29th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala

Girls Overall Champion

29th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala

Overall Champion

29th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming GalaGirls Junior

Individual Champion

29th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming GalaGirls Senior

Individual Champion

All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament Secondary Girls Single

1st Runner-up

Hong Kong Canoe Union Inter-school Canoe Competition Boys Junior 11-12 years old group  T1-1000m

Champion

Hong Kong Canoe Union Inter-school Canoe Competition Boys Junior 11-12 years old group  T1-500m

Champion

Hong Kong Canoe Union Inter-school Canoe Competition Boys Junior 11-12 years old group  T1-200m

1st Runner-up

A.S. Watson Group HK Sports Awards 2011-2012

 

Music

Handbell Festival 2012 Senior Handbell Competition

Champion

Handbell Festival 2012 (Secondary School Section)

Best Handbell Team

Handbell Festival 2012 Senior Handchimes Competition

1st Runner-up

Handbell Festival 2012 Senior Handchimes Competition

2nd Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Violin Concerto

Champion

64th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Piano Solo (Grade 5)

1st Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Vocal Solo – English

1st Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Vocal Solo – English

2nd Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Vocal Solo – Putonghua

1st Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Violin Solo (Grade 4)

2nd Runner-up

64th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Pipa Solo

2nd Runner-up

5th Hong Kong Youth and Children Art Festival

2nd Runner-up

Little Musical Philanthropists 2012 Piano Solo (Grade5)

1st Runner-up

Art

The Year of Forest (Hong Kong Competition)

2nd Class Honor

The Year of Forest (International Competition)

3rd Class Honor

生命工場刨花油招紙設計比賽

冠軍

中日文化交流會第29屆中國-日本國際書畫大賽

銀獎

菲律賓亞洲化交流協會第12屆中國-菲律賓-日本國際書畫 
大賽

銅獎

第12屆 「星星河」全國少年兒童美術書法攝影大賽

二等獎

「獅山下精神 畫出你未來」中小學生繪畫設計比賽

優異獎

南聯教育基金品德教育漫畫比賽

優異獎

教育局中學生視覺藝術創作展

優異獎

地鐵觀塘線圍板繪畫比賽

優異獎

香港警務處道路安全郵票設計比賽

優異獎

保良局屬下中學美術質素圈獎勵計劃

金校徽

銀校徽

Others

63rd English Speech Festival Dramatic Duologue

Champion

63rd English Speech FestivalSolo Verse Speaking - Non-Open

Champion

63rd English Speech FestivalSolo Verse Speaking - Non-Open

1st Runner- up

63rd English Speech FestivalSolo Verse Speaking - Non-Open

2nd Runner-up

63rd English Speech FestivalPublic Speaking Solo

1st Runner- up

63rd English Speech FestivalSolo Prose Speaking - Non-Open

1st Runner- up

63rd English Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading - Non-Open

1st Runner- up

63rd English Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading - Non-Open

2nd Runner-up

63rd English Speech FestivalDramatic Scenes

2nd Runner-up

63rd English Speech Festival Dramatic Duologue

2nd Runner-up

63rd English Speech Festival F1-F2 Mixed Voice Choral Speaking 

2nd Runner-up

63rd English Speech Festival F3-F4 Mixed Voice Choral Speaking

2nd Runner-up

“Letter to the Next Chief Executive” Writing Competition

1st Runner-up

Outstanding Prize

Hong Kong Young Writers Award 2012

Merit

Hong Kong Students Science Project Competition

Most Popular Scientific Research Award

The Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2012 (Senior Level)

Second Honour

The Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2012 (Junior Level)

Honourable Mention

Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2011

High Distinction

Distinction

第63屆香港學校朗誦節 (中文朗誦) 初中組普通話詩詞集誦

亞軍

第63屆香港學校朗誦節 (中文朗誦) 男子普通話詩詞獨誦

亞軍

第63屆香港學校朗誦節 (中文朗誦) 高中組普通話詩詞集誦

季軍

第63屆香港學校朗誦節 (中文朗誦) 女子粵語詩詞獨誦

季軍

華夏杯第三屆粵港澳朗誦藝術人才大賽(高中組)普通話散文

冠軍

華夏杯第三屆粵港澳朗誦藝術人才大賽(高中組)普通話新詩

冠軍                 

中國中學生作文大賽

圓玄文學之星 
金獎

優異獎

第一屆夫子盃演講比賽

亞軍

第十二屆全港普通話傳藝比賽高中組散文

亞軍

第十二屆全港普通話傳藝比賽經典誦讀

亞軍

第十六屆全港中小學中英文硬筆書法比賽

優良獎

必勝人生:預防青少賭博雋語創作比賽

優異獎

Volunteer Movement (Social Welfare Department)

Gold Award

Silver Award

Bronze Award

香港大學行為健康研究中心  及「寧舍」
「未知死,焉知生」 短片比賽2012 (中學組)

冠軍

最觸動人心獎

專業推介大獎

Panasonic Kid Witness News Video Competition

Best Creativity Award

Best Leading Actor


 
Achievement 2010-2011
 

Nature

Competition

Award

Sports

HKSSF Inter School Athletics Championship (Division 3) Girls C Grade

Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter School Athletics Championship (Division 3) Boys B Grade

Overall 3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming ChampionsBoys A Grade (Division 2)

Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming ChampionsBoys B Grade (Division 2)

Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Champions(Division 2)

Boys Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming ChampionsGirls A Grade (Division 2)

2nd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Badminton Competition Boys A Grade (Division 2)

Overall Group Champion

HKSSF Inter School Badminton Competition Boys C Grade

Overall Group 3rd Runner-up

HKSSF Inter School Badminton Competition (Division 2)

Boys Overall Champion

HKSSF Inter School Badminton Competition Girls A Grade (Division 3)

Overall Group Champion

HKSSF Inter School Volleyball Championship (Division 2) Boys C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter School Volleyball Championship (Division 2) Girls C Grade

Champion

HKSSF Inter-school Cross Country Competition (Division 3 Area 3)

Boys Overall 1st Runner-up

28th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala Boys Junior Group

Champion

28th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala Boys Senior Group

1st Runner-up

28th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala Girls Junior Group

2nd Runner-up

28th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala Girls Senior Group

2nd Runner-up

28th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming GalaBoys Overall

Champion

28th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming GalaGirls Overall

1st Runner-up

28th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming Gala

Overall Champion

28th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming GalaBoys Junior Group Individual

Champion

28th Po Leung Kuk Joint Schools Swimming GalaGirls Senior Group Individual

Champion

All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Tennis Tournament Secondary Girls Doubles Group

1st Runner-up

Inter-School Individual Fencing Tournament 2010-2011 Girls C Grade Epee Event

2nd Runner-up

A.S. Watson Group HK Sports Awards 2010-2011

 

Music

Handbell Festival 2011 (Secondary School Section)

Best Handbell Team

Handbell Festival 2011 (Secondary School Section)

Best Handchimes Team

Handbell Festival 2011 (Secondary School Section) Senior Handbell Competition

Champion

Handbell Festival 2011 (Secondary School Section) Junior Handchimes Competition

Champion

Handbell Festival 2011 (Secondary School Section) Junior Handchimes Competition

2nd Runner-up

63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Vocal Solo-Foreign Language (Age 13 or under)-Boy Treble Voice

Champion

63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Vocal Solo-Foreign Language (Age 13 or under)- Boy Treble Voice

2nd Runner-up

63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Vocal Solo-Foreign Language (Age 13 or under)- Female Voice

1st Runner-up

63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Vocal Solo-Putonghua(Age 13 or under)- Female Voice

1st Runner-up

63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Graded Piano Solo (Grade 6)

Champion

63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Graded Violin Solo (Grade 8)

Champion

Dandelian Children Culture Centre of Hong Kong Singing Competition 2011 Solo Singing

Champion

3rd Hong Kong Students Open Music Competition Grade 5 Singing

Champion

Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups A Cappella Music Contest

2nd Runner-up

Little Musical Philanthropists 2011 Piano Solo (Grade7)

2nd Runner-up

2nd Hong Kong Youth Piano Competition 2011 Piano (Grade 5)

1st Runner-up

Art

The Year of Biodiveristy (Hong Kong Competition)

1st Class Honor

The Year of Biodiveristy (International Competition)

1st Class Honor

第6屆 「飛天杯」全國青少年兒童書畫攝影展

金獎

中西區保育文物建築導賞攝影比賽

季軍

優異獎

中日文化交流會第27屆中國-日本國際書畫大賽

銅獎

國際青年文化交流中心第3屆兩岸四地中國青少年兒童書畫大賽

優異獎

友生昌第3屆「友生昌盃」全港青少年書畫大賽

入圍決賽

保良局Built to Resist香港本地文化背包設計比賽

優異獎

保良局屬下中學美術質素圈獎勵計劃

金校徽

銀校徽

Others

62nd English Speech Festival Dramatic Dologue

Champion

62nd English Speech Festival F.1-F.2 Choral Speaking

Champion

62nd English Speech Festival F.3-F.4 Dramatic Scenes

2nd Runner-up

62nd English Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, Non-open

1st Runner- up

62nd English Speech Festival Solo Prose Reading, Non-open

2nd Runner-up

62nd English Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking, Non-open

1st Runner- up

62nd English Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking, Non-open

2nd Runner-up

62nd English Speech Festival Public Speaking Solo

2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Drama Festival 2010-2011

Outstanding Actress Award

Outstanding Cooperation Award

第62屆香港學校朗誦節 (中文朗誦) 男子組粵語散文獨誦

冠軍

第62屆香港學校朗誦節 (中文朗誦) 女子組粵語詩詞獨誦

亞軍

第二屆粵港澳朗誦文學藝術人才大賽公開組新詩

最佳表現獎

中國中學生作文大賽(香港賽區) 初中組

優異獎

中國中學生作文大賽(香港賽區) 初中組、高中組

文學之星

2010中秋節念親恩中文作文比賽

優異獎

第二屆全港中學生數學短片創作比賽高級組

優異獎

Hong Kong Science Museum Secondary School Science Quiz Competition 2011

6th position in Final Round

Liberal Studies Essay Writing Competition 2010-11 (The Standard)

Best School Award

26th Sing Tao Inter School Debating Competition (English Section)

Best Improved School Awards

2010 Volunteer Movement (Social Welfare Department)

Gold Certificate

Gold Award

Silver Award

Bronze Award