The 36th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala

Posted on:2018/10/25

The 36th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala was held on 6 October 2018 at Ma On Shan Swimming Pool. This year, our Swimming Team again made remarkable achievements. We reaped Boys Overall Champion, Girls Overall Champion and Overall Champion.

Congratulations again to all swimming team members on gaining our 11th Overall Champion in the Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala.

 


Individual Award

Group

Name

Class

Event

Ranking

Boys Senior Group

LO KIN HEI

5D

50m Butterfly

4

100m Freestyle

3

CHIK TSZ LONG

5A

50m Freestyle

4

50m Backstroke

1

OR TIN CHEUNG JEREMY

3E

50m Backstroke

4

LO KIN HEI

5D

4x50m Freestyle Relay

1

NG WANG KIT

6E

CHIK TSZ LONG

5A

OR TIN CHEUNG JEREMY

3E

 

Boys Junior Group

CHUNG LEO ANTARES

3A

50m Freestyle

1

100m Freestyle

3

LAM KAI ON BOSCO

2A

50m Freestyle

1

100m Freestyle

2

NG KWAN KIU

2A

50m Breaststroke

2

TAM CHI HANG

3A

50m Breaststroke

3

LAM KAI ON BOSCO

2A

4x50m Freestyle Relay

1

NG KWAN KIU

2A

CHUNG LEO ANTARES

3A

TAM CHI HANG

3A

 

Girls Senior Group

KONG WING NI

5D

50m Butterfly

1

100m Freestyle

3

LAU TSZ CHING JAIME

4C

50m Breaststroke

1

100m Breaststroke

1

50m Butterfly

4

WU HOI WUN

4B

50m Freestyle

3

100m Freestyle

3

LEUNG CHI YUE

6E

50m Backstroke

3

MAN SALLY

4A

50m Backstroke

4

LAW CHING YIN

5C

50m Breaststroke

4

LAU TSZ CHING JAIME

4C

4x50m Freestyle Relay

1

WU HOI WUN

4B

KONG WING NI

5D

LEUNG CHI YUE

6E

Girls Junior Group

KWAN CHEUK TUNG

1B

50m Backstroke

1

100m Freestyle

2

KWOK WAI LAM

2B

50m Breaststroke

2

50m Butterfly

3

AU HOI YIU CHARLOTTE

1C

50m Freestyle

3

LIU CHI CHING VANESSA

3E

50m Breaststroke

3

KWAN CHEUK TUNG

1B

4x50m Freestyle Relay

2

LEUNG LING SUM

1B

AU HOI YIU CHARLOTTE

1C

KWOK WAI LAM

2B


Group Award

Boys Junior Group Champion

Boys Senior Group 1st Runner-up

Boys Overall Champion

Girls Junior Group 1st Runner-up

Girls Senior Group Champion

Girls Overall Champion

Overall Champion

 


 

Highlights