HKSSF Inter School Swimming Championship 2013-14
Posted on:2013/11/29

Our school swimming team achieved excellent result in the HKSSF Inter School Swimming Championship 2013-14 which was held at Kowloon Park Swimming Pool. On the Heat Day (11/10) and Final Day (17/10), we reaped 22 medals including 4 gold, 10 silver and 8 bronze. All team members performed well to their respective levels and our boys team got the overall 1st runner up. Congratulation to all the school swimming team members and their awards are as follows:

Individual Award


Group

Name

Class

Event

Award

Boys A grade

CHAU KING SHING

5S2

50m Breaststroke

2

50 Freestyle

4

CHAN KA HO

5S3

100m Freestyle

1

50m Butterfly

2

Boys B grade

WONG YAT CHUN

3B

200m Breaststroke

4

CHAU SING HA

4S1

200 m Freestyle

1

Boys Cgrade

LAU YAN SHUN DOUGLAS

1A

50m Breaststroke

2

CHOI MAN TO

2B

50m Butterfly

3

200 m Freestyle

2

SIN YUK WANG

1B

200m Breaststroke

4

Girls A grade

LAM KRISTIE JAMIE

5S3

50m Breaststroke

2

100m Breaststroke

2

Girls B grade

HUI KA LAI

3B

50 Freestyle

1

100m Freestyle

1

Relay Award


Group

Name

Class

Event

Award

Boys A grade

LAU TSZ FUNG

5S2

4x50m Freestyle Relay

2

CHAU KING SHING

5S2

CHAN KA HO

5S3

LAM CHI SHUN

5S2

 

Boys C Grade

LAU YAN SHUN DOUGLAS

1A

4x50m Medley Relay

2

SHEN WAI LAM WILLIAM

1C

NG WANG KIT

2C

WONG HO YIN

2C

Girls A grade

LI CRISTAL ROCIO MIRALLES

3B

4x50m Freestyle Relay

2

LAM KRISTIE JAMIE

5S3

NG SZE WING

5S3

LOU HOI MAN

4S1

Girls C grade

LEUNG CHI YUE

1C

4x50m Freestyle Relay

3

LAI CHRISTIE

1A

CHAN MAN KEI

2E

CHICK CHERIE

2E

Overall Award


Event

Name

Class

Name

Class

Overall Award

Boys A grade

CHAU KING SHING

5S2

CHAI CHI CHUNG

5S1

Boys A grade 2nd runner up

Boys Overall 1st Runner up

LAM CHI SHUN

5S2

LO CHEUK NAM

5S1

LAU TSZ FUNG

5S2

LI TSZ LEUNG

5S1

CHAN KA HO

5S3

KAM LONG YIN

4A1

 

Boys C Grade

LAU YAN SHUN DOUGLAS

1A

CHU TAK HEI

2A

Boys C grade 1st runner up

MA HO YIN

1B

CHOI MAN TO

2B

SIN YUK WANG

1B

NG WANG KIT

2C

SHEN WAI LAM WILLIAM

1C

WONG CHUN CHAK

2C

LAM CHEUK TO

1E

WONG HO YIN

2C

TANG YIK TSUN

1C

SO CHUNG KAI

2D

TIC: Ms Lam Miko and Mr Tang Kai Ming

Date:24th October 2013

Highlights