HKSSF Inter School Athletics Championship 2012-2013 (Division 3)
Posted on:2013/03/20

The HKSSF Inter School Athletics Championship 2012-13 was held at Wan Chai Sports Ground on 16, 22 & 25 January 2013. Our boys and girls performed impressively to their respective level and achieved excellent results with 22 individual medals, 4 prizes in relay events and 6 overall awards. Congratulations to all members of School Athletics Team! Their achievements are listed as follows:
Individual Award


Group

Name

Class

Event

Ranking

Boys A Grade

AHUJA KARAN MANOJ

5A2

1500M

2

800M

1

NG CHUNG

4S1

400M

1

MAK YI PUI

5S2

High Jump

4

Boys B Grade

CHAN MING WAI

4S2

Shot Put

2

Discus

4

LEUNG YU CHING

4A1

High Jump

4

Boys C Grade

CHAU SING HA

3A

1500M

2

LEE HIN HEI

2E

High Jump

3

SZE JENHON

2E

Long Jump

2

SZE JENHON

2E

100M Hurdle

2

Girls A Grade

CHAN YIN TING

5A1

200M

1

400M

1

CHEUNG SHUK MAN SAMANTHA

5S2

Discus

2

Girls B Grade

CHU MIU LAM CATALINA

4A2

Shot Put

1

Discus

1

CHEUNG ON KEI

4S3

Discus

3

LAW LOK YI

2D

100M

2

Girls C Grade

HUI KA LAI

2B

200M

3

400M

4

LI CRISTAL ROCIO MIRALLES

2B

100M Hurdle

2

LI CHELSEA

1D

High Jump

1

Relay Award


Group

Name

Class

Event

Ranking

Boys A Grade

LEUNG YUK KIN JOSHUA

6S2

4x400M Relay

2

CHIU LONG YIN

6S1

AHUJA KARAN MANOJ

5A2

NG CHUNG

4S1

 

Boys A Grade

FAN TSZ LONG

6A2

 

4x100M Relay

 

4

WONG TSZ HIM

5S1

CHEUNG HOI KIT GARY

5S2

RAGHBIR SINGH

4S3

 

Boys B Grade

LO CHEUK NAM

4S1

 

4x400M Relay

 

4

LO KA KA

3A

RAI SARIN

3B

LUNG CHEUK KI

3D

Boys C Grade

LEUNG HO YEUNG

3A

 

4x100M Relay

 

3

SZE JENHON

2E

CHEUNG CHUNG HANG

2D

LUI TSUN LOK

1A

 

Girls A Grade

WONG CHUNG WAN

6A2

 

4x400M Relay

 

4

CHAN YIN TING

5A1

TAM CHE YAN VANESSA

4A1

YU RACHEL PUI SI

3A

 

Girls C Grade

HUI KA LAI

2B

4x400M Relay

1

LI CRISTAL ROCIO MIRALLES

2B

WONG NGA MAN CHRISTIE

2E

CHICK CHERIE

1B

 

Girls C Grade

SHU LIN FENG

2A

 

4x100M Relay

2

WU KA MAN

2D

WONG HOI YING EDITH

1C

LAM CHUNG WAN

1D

Overall Award


Group

Overall award

Boys A Grade

Boys A Grade 2nd Runner-up

Boys Overall 1st Runner-up

Boys B Grade

Boys B Grade 5th Place

Boys C Grade

Boys C Grade 3rd Runner-up

Girls A Grade

Girls A Grade 6th Place

Girls Overall 1st Runner-up

Girls B Grade

Girls B Grade 3rd Runner-up

Girls C Grade

Girls C Grade Champion

TIC: Ms Lam Miko

Highlights