30th Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala 2012-2013
Posted on:2012/10/24

The Po Leung Kuk Affiliated Secondary Schools Joint-school Swimming Gala is one of the important and traditional sports events of all Po Leung Kuk secondary schools. In the 30th Po Leung Kuk Joint-school Swimming Gala 2012-13 held on 13 October 2012 at the Shing Mun Valley Swimming Pool, our school swimming team members, including Chan Ka Ho (4S3), Wong Man Ho Brian (6S3), Lo Tsz Wing Sharon (6S3), Lam Kristie Jamie (4S3), Lou Hoi Man (3A), Tse Long Hin (3E), Chau Sing Ha (3A), Hui Ka Lai (2B) and Li Kin Fung (2D), performed well to their respective levels and have won quite a number of medals. Hui Ka Lai (2B) and Lo Tsz Wing Sharon (6S3) also got the Individual Champion in the Junior and Senior Girls Group respectively. Congratulations to all members of our school swimming team again and the award lists are as follows:

Individual Award


Group

Name

Class

Event

Ranking

Boys Senior Group

CHAN KA HO

4S3

50 m Freestyle

2

100m Freestyle

1

50m Butterfly

2

WONG MAN HO BRIAN

6S3

50 m Freestyle

4

50m Breaststroke

4

Boys Junior Group

TSE LONG HIN

3E

50m Butterfly

2

100m Freestyle

2

CHAU SING HA

3A

100m Freestyle

4

LI KIN FUNG

2D

50m Breaststroke

3

Girls Senior Group

LO TSZ WING

6S3

50 m Freestyle

1

50m Butterfly

1

50m Backstroke

1

Individual champion

/

LAM KRISTIE JAMIE

4S3

50 m Freestyle

3

50m Breaststroke

1

100m Breaststroke

1

LOU HOI MAN

3A

50m Backstroke

3

Girls Junior Group

HUI KA LAI

2B

50 m Freestyle

1

100m Freestyle

1

Individual champion

/

Relay Event


Group

Name

Class

Event

Ranking

Boys Senior Group

WONG MAN HO BRIAN

6S3

4x50m Freestyle Relay

2

CHAU KING SHING

4S2

LAM CHI SHUN

4S2

CHAN KA HO

4S3

Boys Junior Group

CHAU SING HA

3A

4x50m Freestyle Relay

1

TSE LONG HIN

3E

LI KIN FUNG

2D

TSUI SHEUNG MAN

2A

Girls Senior Group

LO TSZ WING

6S3

4x50m Freestyle Relay

1

NG SZE WING

4S3

LAM KRISTIE JAMIE

4S3

LOU HOI MAN

3A

Girls Junior Group

IONG HIU WA

2B

4x50m Freestyle Relay

4

HUI KA LAI

2B

LI CRISTAL ROCIO MIRALLES

2B

CHICK CHERIE

1B

Group Award


Group

Name

Class

Event

Boys Junior Group

TSE LONG HIN

3E

Boys Junior Group Champion

Boys Overall 1st runner up

Overall 1st Runner up

CHAU SING HA

3A

TAM MING HON

3C

LI KIN FUNG

2D

TSUI SHEUNG MAN

2A

NG WANG KIT

1C

WONG HO YIN

1D

CHOI MAN TO

1D

WONG CHUN CHAK

1D

Boys Senior Group

LEUNG TSZ CHUN

6A2

Boys Senior Group 1st Runner up

WONG MAN HO BRIAN

6S3

LAU TSZ FUNG

4S2

LAM CHI SHUN

4S2

CHAN KA HO

4S3

CHAU KING SHING

4S2

CHAI CHI CHUNG

4S1

LO CHEUK NAM

4S1

Girls Junior Group

IONG HIU WA

2B

Girls Junior Group 3rd runner up

Girls Overall Champion

HUI KA LAI

2B

LEE CHEUK YING

2B

LI CRISTAL ROCIO MIRALLES

2B

LUN MAN SUM

2D

LAU HIU CHING RACHELLE

2A

CHAN MAN KEI

1D

WU LOK HEI

1D

CHICK CHERIE

1B

Girls Senior Group

LO TSZ WING

6S3

Girls Senior Group champion

NG SZE WING

4S3

LAM KRISTIE JAMIE

4S3

LOU HOI MAN

3A

FONG HO SUET

3A

YU RACHEL PUI SI

3A

Teacher In-charge: Ms. Cheung Lai Yan and Mr. Tang Kai Ming (Coach)

Date: 13 Oct 2012