Handbell Festival 2012
刊登日期:2012/06/04

Our handbell team and handchimes teams have just won four prizes in the Hong Kong Handbell Festival 2012. The handbell team has won the Championship in the Senior Handbell Competition (secondary school) on 9 May and has been offered a special prize ‘The Best Handbell Team’ in the festival on 11 May.

Our Group 1 and Group 2 Handchimes teams have done equally well in the Handchimes Competition on 9 May They have won the First and Second runner up in the Senior Handchimes Competition (Secondary School).

Congratulations to these students! They have performed well and engaged themselves in achieving excellence in the art.

These achievements would not be possible without the support of school and a special ‘thank you’ goes to all teachers for their patience, understanding and consideration which is an enormous support as a whole for these Handchimes and Handbell teams.

Champion in the Senior Handbell Competition (Secondary School)

Name

Class

Name

Class

1

KAN CHIN LAM

3A

12

CHAN WAI SUM

3C

2

LEUNG CHUNG YAN

3A

13

NG SZE WING

3C

3

LEE SI IN

3A

14

WU KA KIU

3C

4

YIU CHAK MING

3A

15

YAP CHUN AUN SHAUN

4S1

5

WONG CHO HANG JONATHAN

3A

16

WONG HO CHING ALEX

4A2

6

CHAI CHI CHUNG

3B

17

LI YAN PUI

5A1

7

FAN HANG ISABELLA

3B

 

 

 

8

LEE WING SZE

3B

 

 

 

9

LEE YEUK HO NICHOLAS

3B

 

 

 

10

SUEN YIN WOON

3B

 

Maximum: 17

 

11

TANG CHEUK KI

3B

總人數Total no. of participants

17

 


First Runner Up in the Senior Handchimes Competition (Group 1 NPL Handchimes Team)

Name

Class

Name

Class

1

CHAN SHUN TAT DANIEL

F.1(A)

12

LUI CHEUK LAM, RACHEL

F.1(E)

2

HO WAI SUM, JASMINE

F.1(A)

13

YIU CHAK MING, ANDY

F.3(A)

3

HUI KA LAI, KELLY

F.1(A)

14

WONG CHO HANG, JONATHAN

F.3(A)

4

LI KWAN HO, JAMES

F.1(A)

15

YAP CHUN AUN SHAUN

4S1

5

WONG WAI HO, GARY

F.1(A)

16

WONG HO CHING ALEX

4A2

6

YIP YUK LONG,  RYAN

F.1(A)

17

CHAN KA CHUN, SUNNY

5 S3

7

CHUI CHING WA, NURNITA

F.1(A)

18

 

 

8

CHEUNG HO PAK, BILLY

F.1(B)

19

 

 

9

LIU SHUNG YUE, SHAUN

F.1(B)

20

 

 

10

WONG YU HIN, RYAN

F.1(B)

21

Maximum: 17

 

11

YUEN HEY WEN, HARMONY

F.1(D)

總人數Total no. of participants

17


Second Runner Up in the Senior Handchimes Competition
(Group 2 NPL Handchimes Team)

Name

Class

Name

Class

1

LI YAN PUI, CHRISTY

5A1

12

CHEUNG WING MAN

2E

2

WONG CHO HANG, JONATHAN

3A

13

TANG XIAO TING, JESSIE

2E

3

LEE YEUK HO NICHOLAS

3B

14

WONG YU HIN, RYAN

1B

4

LEUNG CHUNG YAN, VENUS

3B

15

YIP YUK LONG, RYAN

1A

5

CHAI CHI CHUNG

3B

16

CHAN WAI FUNG

2B

6

FONG HO SUET, ALVA

2A

17

 

 

7

CHEUNG KA MAN, KAREN

2B

18

 

 

8

CHOI WING YI,  VENIE

2C

19

 

 

9

YAMADA MAETSU

2C

20

 

 

10

NG TIM YAN, TIMMY

2D

21

 

 

11

LEUNG HOI YING,  EMILY

2D

總人數Total no. of participants

16


Best  Handbell Team in the Handbell Festival - NPL Handbell Team

Name

Class

Name

Class

1

KAN CHIN LAM

3A

12

CHAN WAI SUM

3C

2

LEUNG CHUNG YAN

3A

13

NG SZE WING

3C

3

LEE SI IN

3A

14

WU KA KIU

3C

4

YIU CHAK MING

3A

15

YAP CHUN AUN SHAUN

4S1

5

WONG CHO HANG JONATHAN

3A

16

WONG HO CHING ALEX

4A2

6

CHAI CHI CHUNG

3B

17

LI YAN PUI

5A1

7

FAN HANG ISABELLA

3B

18

 

 

8

LEE WING SZE

3B

19

 

 

9

LEE YEUK HO NICHOLAS

3B

20

 

 

10

SUEN YIN WOON

3B

21

Maximum: 17

 

11

TANG CHEUK KI

3B

總人數Total no. of participants

17

 

Teacher in charge: Ms. Lau Sau Yee, Janet