第二十五屆保良局中學聯校水運會

二零零七年十月十三日  

校泳隊於第二十五屆保良局中學聯校水運會繼續大放異彩,除了囊括男子初級組個人總冠軍、團體冠軍、女子初級及高級組團體季軍外,更蟬聯團體全場總冠軍。泳隊於短短五年,茁壯成長,獲得如此驕人成績,隊員所付出的努力實在功不可沒。

以下是得獎名單:

參賽組別

參賽同學

班別

參賽項目(個人)

名次

參賽項目 (團體)

名次

團體名次

男子初級組

張文滔

3A

50米自由泳*

50米背泳

冠軍

冠軍

4x50米自由式接力*

冠軍

男子初級組冠軍

男子團體冠軍

馬英傑

3C

50米胸泳

 

陳浩然

2D

50米胸泳

50米背泳

季軍

范錦江

2D

50米自由泳

殿軍

男子高級組

李浩逸

5C

50米背泳

100米自由泳

50米碟泳

亞軍

亞軍

亞軍

4x50米自由式接力*

冠軍

男子高級組冠軍

男子團體冠軍

許嘉倫

5A

50米自由泳*

冠軍

潘俊邦

4E

50米胸泳

100米自由泳

季軍

殿軍

郭俊德

4E

50米胸泳

100米胸泳

季軍

亞軍

王承達

5C

100米自由泳

 

 

 

王承朗

3D

100米胸泳

 

-

-

陳柏言

4B

50米背泳

50米碟泳

殿軍

 

-

-

女子初級組

陳靖汶

2D

50米胸泳

50米背泳

 

亞軍

4x50米自由式接力

亞軍

女子初級組季軍

女子團體季軍

湯芷晅

2B

50米自由泳

 

羅芷穎

1E

50米背泳

 

梁于婷

2C

50米自由泳

-

莫紫塋

2C

50米胸泳

-

-

-

女子高級組

馮穎珈

5A

50米胸泳

100米胸泳

亞軍

亞軍

4x50米自由式接力

季軍

女子高級組季軍

女子團體季軍

丁雪珩

5D

50米背泳

50米自由泳

鍾嘉琪

4A

100米自由泳

50米碟泳

 

王詩欣

5D

50米背泳

50米自由泳

季軍

馮婉雯

5E

50米胸泳

100米胸泳

 

 

 

鄧情

4A

100米自由泳

-

-

-

*破大會紀錄

個人全場冠軍:張文滔(男子初級組)

負責老師:蘇雪紅老師、陳錦華教練

二零零七年十月十三日

  25th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala

13th October, 2007

Our swimming Team has again obtained impressive results in the 25th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala. We reaped our second Overall Champion, with Boys Group Overall Champion, Individual Overall Champion in Boys Junior & Senior Group, and Girls Group Overall 2nd Runner-up. Let’s congratulate our Swimming Team members on their outstanding achievements.

The winners are as follows:

Grade

Athletes

Class

Individual Event

Rank

Group Event

Rank

Group Rank

Boys Junior

Cheung Man To

3A

50m Freestyle*

50m Backstroke

1

1

4x50m Relay*

1

Boys Junior Group Champion

Boys Group Champion

Ma Ying Kit

3C

50m Breaststroke

 

Chan Ho Yin, Gillis

2D

50m Breaststroke

50m Backstroke

3

5

Fan Joey

2D

50m Freestyle

4

Boys Senior

Lee Ho Yat

5C

50m Backstroke

100m Freestyle

50m Butterfly

2

2

2

4x50m Relay*

1

Boys Senior Group Champion

Boys Group Champion

Hui Ka Lun

5A

50m Freestyle*

1

Poon Chun Pong

4E

50m Backstroke

100m Freestyle

3

4

Kwok Chun Tak

4E

50m Freestyle

100m Breaststroke

3

2

Wong Shing Long

3D

100m Breaststroke

 

Wong Shing Tat

5C

100m Freestyle

 

-

-

Chan Pak Yin

4B

50m Backstroke

50m Butterfly

4

-

-

Girls Junior

Chan Ching Man

2D

50m Breaststroke

50m Backstroke

 

2

4x50m Relay

2

Girls Junior Group 3

Girls Group 3

Tong Tsz Huen

2B

50m Freestyle

 

Law Tsz Wing

1E

50m Backstroke

 

Leung Yu Ting

2C

50m Freestyle

-

Mok Trini

1B

50m Breaststroke

-

-

-

Girls Senior

Fing Wing Ka

5A

50m Breaststroke

100m Breaststroke

2

2

4x50m Relay

3

Girls Senior Group 3

Girls Group 3

Ting Suet Hang

5D

50m Backstroke

50m Freestyle

5

6

Chung Ka Kei

4A

100m Freestyle

50m Butterfly

 

Wong See Yan

5D

50m Backstroke

100m Freestyle

3

5

Fung Yuen Man

5E

50m Breaststroke

100m Breaststroke

 

 

 

 

 

Tang Chen

4A

100m Breaststroke

 

-

-

 

* New Record

Individual Overall Champion: Cheung Man To (Boys Junior Group)

Teacher-in-charge : So Suet Hung and Chan Kam Wah (Coach)

26 October, 2007

 

 

活動花絮
Highlights