香港學界體育聯會游泳錦標賽2007-2008 第二組

二零零七年十月十五日  

校男子泳隊今年首次於香港學界體育聯會游泳錦標賽第二組作賽,但已獲得非常優異的成績,勇奪男子組全場總季軍。得獎名單如下:

參賽組別

參賽同學

班別

參賽項目(個人)

名次

參賽項目(團體)

名次

團體名次

男子甲組

李浩逸

5C

200米混合泳

冠軍

4x50米自由式接力

男子甲組團體第七名

100米背泳

冠軍

許嘉倫

5A

100米自由泳

50米自由泳

亞軍

蕭旨延

5A

50米蝶泳

200米蛙泳

 

王承達

5C

100米自由泳

50米蝶泳

 

男子乙組

潘俊邦 

4E

50米胸泳

殿軍

4x50米四式接力

冠軍

男子乙組團體亞軍

100米自由泳

郭俊德

4E

50米蝶泳

50米自由泳

殿軍

張文滔 

3A

50米背泳

季軍

50米蝶泳

殿軍

陳浩然

2D

100米自由泳

50米自由泳

陳柏言

4A

50米背泳

50米蝶泳

 

4x50米自由式接力

王承朗 

3D

100米胸泳

200米胸泳

 

馬英傑

3C

50米胸泳

100米胸泳

 

張倬偉

1A

200米混合泳

200米胸泳

 

男子丙組

范錦江

2D

50米自由泳

4x50米四式接力

男子丙組團體第五名

50米蝶泳

殿軍

王文浩

1A

200米胸泳

殿軍

100米胸泳

 

彭子榮

2D

50米自由泳

50米蝶泳

 

陳亮亨

1C

50米背泳

 

楊文浩

2B

200米胸泳

100米胸泳

冠軍

4x50米自由式接力

殿軍

董鈞灝

2A

50米胸泳

 

戴仲良

2B

200米自由泳

100米自由泳

殿軍

 

鍾俊彥

2D

50米胸泳

100米自由泳

鍾熹信

1B

50米背泳

 

 

 

梁子健

1E

200米混合泳

 

 

 

梁子俊

1D

200米混合泳

 

 

 

陳迪曦

2B

200米自由泳

 

 

 

 

 香港學界體育聯會游泳錦標賽2007-2008 女子第二組

二零零七年十月十五日  

校女子泳隊於香港學界體育聯會游泳錦標賽成功護級,成績令人滿意,明年可繼續在第二組作賽。得獎名單如下:

參賽組別

參賽同學

班別

參賽項目(個人)

名次

參賽項目(團體)

名次

女子甲組

馮穎珈

5A

50米胸泳

100米胸泳

殿軍

季軍

4x50米自由式接力

丁雪珩

5D

50米背泳

50米蝶泳

殿軍

-

馮博恩

5D

50米自由泳

100米自由泳

-

王詩欣

5D

50米背泳

50米自由泳

-

馮婉雯

5E

50米胸泳

100米胸泳

-

 

張翠翹

5E

100米自由泳

-

 

女子乙組

鍾嘉琪

4A

50米蝶泳

4x50米四式接力

殿軍

 

50米自由泳

-

鄧情

4A

50米自由泳

100米自由泳

季軍

陳燕怡

4C

50米背泳

50米胸泳

-

葉卓伶

4D

100米自由泳

50米背泳

-

女子丙組

陳靖汶

2D

50米蝶泳

季軍

4x50米自由式接力

 

 

100米自由泳

亞軍

湯芷晅

1B

50米背泳

50米自由泳

-

梁于婷

2C

50米自由泳

-

羅芷穎

1E

50米背泳

50米胸泳

-

盧錦詩

1B

100米胸泳

-

 4x50米四式接力

 

-

賴浩恩

2B

 

-

程梓欣

1D

100米自由泳

-

莫紫瑩

2D

100米胸泳

-

負責老師:蘇雪紅老師、陳錦華教練

二零零七年十月二十六日

 

  HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Champions 2007-2008 (Boys Division 2)

15 October, 2007

 

Our Boys Swimming Team has obtained excellent results in HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Champions. Although this is the first year for the boys to participate in Division 2, we got an overall 2nd runner up out of 16 schools. Swimming team members, we are proud of you!

The winners are as follows:

Grade

Athletes

Class

Individual Event

Rank

Group Event

Rank

Overall Rank

Boys A

Lee Ho Yat

5C

200m Medley

1st

4x50m Freestyle Relay

7th

Boys A Grade Overall 7th

100m Backstroke

1st

Hui Ka Lun

5A

100 m Freestyle

 50m Freestyle

2nd

6th

Siu Tsz Yin

5A

50m Butterfly

200m Breaststroke

 

Wong Shing Tat

5C

100 m Freestyle

50m Butterfly

 

Boys B

Poon Chun Pong

4E

200 m Medley

4th

4x50m Medley Relay

1st

Boys B Grade Overall 1st Runner Up

100m Freestyle

6th

Kwok Chun Tak

4E

50m Butterfly

5th

50m Freestyle

4th

Cheung Man To

3A

50 m Backstroke

1st

100m Backstroke

1st

Chan Ho Yin, Gillis

2D

100 m Freestyle

50m Freestyle

8th

8th

Chan Pak Yin

4A

50m Backstroke

50m Butterfly

8th

-

4x50m Freestyle Relay

6th

Wong Shing Long

3D

100 m Breaststroke

200 m Breaststroke

-

Ma Ying Kit

3C

50m Breaststroke

100m Breaststroke

-

Cheung Cheuk Wai

1A

200 m Breaststroke

200 m Medley

6th

-

Boys C

Fan Joey

2D

50 m Freestyle

5th

4x50 m Medley Relay

7th

Boys C Grade Overall 5th

50 m Butterfly

4th

Wong Man Ho

1A

200 m Breaststroke

4th

100 m Breaststroke

-

Pang Tsz Wing

2D

50 m Freestyle

50 m Butterfly

-

Chan Leong Hang

1C

50m Backstroke

-

Yung Man Ho

2B

200 m Breaststroke

200 m Breaststroke

1st

7th

4x50 m Freestyle Relay

4th

Tung Kwan Ho

2A

50m Breaststroke

 

Tai Chung Leung

2B

200 m Freestyle

100 m Freestyle

4th

-

Chung Kenex

 

2D

50m Breaststroke

100 m Freestyle

7th

6th

Chung Hei Tsun

1B

50m Backstroke

 

 

 

Leung Tsz Kin

1E

200m Medley

 

 

 

Leung Tsz Chun

1E

200m Medley

 

 

 

Chan Tik Hei

2B

200m Freestyle

 

 

 

 

  HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Champions 2007-2008 (Girls Division 2)

15 October, 2007

 

Our Girls Swimming Team obtained satisfactory results in HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Champions. The members compete against the contestants so vigorously that they can remain in Division 2 in the coming year.

The winners are as follows:

Grade

Athletes

Class

Individual Event

Rank

Group Event

Rank

Girls A

Fung Wing Ka

5A

50 m Breaststroke

100 m Breaststroke

4th

3rd

4x50m Freestyle Relay

7th

Ting Suet Hang

5D

50 m Backstroke

4th

Fung Pok Yan

5D

50 m Freestyle

100 m Freestyle

-

Wong See Yan

5D

50 m Backstroke

50 m Freestyle

7th

-

Fung Yuen Man

5E

50 m Breaststroke

100 m Breaststroke

-

-

 

Cheung Tsui Kiu

5E

100 m Freestyle

-

 

Girls B

Chung Ka Kei

4A

50m Butterfly

7th

4x50m Medley Relay

4th

50 m Freestyle

-

Tang Chen

4A

50 m Freestyle

100 m Freestyle

-

-

Chan Yin Yee

4C

50 m Backstroke

50m Butterfly

-

Yip Cheuk Ling

4D

50 m Backstroke

100 m Freestyle

-

Girls C

Chan Ching Man

2D

50m Butterfly

3rd

4x50m Freestyle Relay

5th

 

 

100 m Freestyle

2nd

Tong Tsz Huen

2B

50 m Breaststroke

50 m Freestyle

-

Leung Yu Ting

2C

50 m Freestyle

-

Law Tsz Wing

1E

50 m Breaststroke

50m Butterfly

-

Lo Kam Sze

1B

100 m Breaststroke

-

4x50m Medley Relay

-

Lai Ho Yan

2B

-

 

Ching Chee Yan

2D

100 m Freestyle

-

Mok Tini

2C

100 m Breaststroke

-

Teacher-in-charge : Ms So Suet Hung and Mr. Chan Kam Wah (Coach)

26 October 2007

 

活動花絮
Highlights