59th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
15 May, 2007

The performances of our students in the 59th Hong Kong Music Festival were satisfactory. We appreciate the hard work and effort of all participants and would like to congratulate all the winners in Trumpet Solo, Yang Qing, Gu Zheng (Senior and Junior), Piano Solo, Senior Solo Singing (Italian), Junior Solo singing (Putonghua) and the School Choir (mixed voice) for their remarkable achievements in the Music Festival.

Class

Name

Event

Result

7A

Yau Ka Yin

Senior Solo Singing (in Italian) W48

CHAMPION

F.1-3

All Choir Members (Total:60)

 Mixed Choir Singing (Putonghua)

W 17

CHAMPION

1D

Ching Chee Yan

 Piano Solo U145-7

CHAMPION

3B

Lun Wing Yan

 Gu Zheng (Senior) N501-6

 2nd

2C

Lau Ka Hei

 Gu Zheng (Junior) N 502-7

 2nd

3B

Chan Chun Chung

Trumpet Solo (Senior) N441-2

 2nd

1B

Ko Wing Tung

 Solo Singing (Putonghua) W65-3

 2nd

2B

Tam Dennis Ho Man

 Piano Solo

 2nd

2B

Tam Dennis Ho Man

 Piano Duet U156-3

 2nd

1A

Chan Sin Yi

 Yang Qing (Junior)

 2nd

2B

Tam Dennis Ho Man

 Piano Concerto N148-12-21

MERIT

2B

Tam Dennis Ho Man

 Piano Solo (G. 8) U130-2

MERIT

6B

Law Yi Lam

Gu Zheng (Advanced) N500-2

MERIT

2B

Ho Ka Him

Piano Solo U104

MERIT

Class

Name

Event

Result

3C

Choi Pik Man

Piano solo (W122) G. 6

MERIT

1C

Siu Long Yin

Piano Solo (U120-8)

MERIT

1D

Ching Chee Yan

 Piano Solo (U118)

MERIT

3A

Fong Man Yan

 Piano Solo W113-5

MERIT

1C

Poon Ka Po

 Piano Solo U118-5

MERIT

1A

Lau Tsz Chun

Harmonica Solo U307

MERIT

2A

Kwong Man Lok

Piano Solo G.8 (U129)

MERIT

4A

Chan Ho Hin

 Flute N412-10

PROFICIENCY

2A

Chau Wing Ho

Piano Solo U118-5

PROFICIENCY

3A

Law Lok Kwan

Gu Zheng N562-7

PROFICIENCY

1B

Wong Tsun Ting

Chinese Flute N542-5

PROFICIENCY

3C

Kwong Yi Man, Mimi

Piano Solo (U120-4)

PROFICIENCY

2B

Tam Dennis Ho Man

Violin Solo N215-2

PROFICIENCY

2C

Lam Kwan Wai, Amy

Solo Singing (Putonghua) W65-3

PROFICIENCY

3C

Choi Pik Man

Solo Singing (Putonghua) W64-1

PROFICIENCY

3E

Yip Hoi Lee

Solo Singing (Putonghua) W64-1

PROFICIENCY

1D

Mok Trini

Piano Solo G.3 (U109)

PROFICIENCY

2A

Chan Ho Yee, Connie

Solo Singing W65-3

PROFICIENCY

1A

Chan Wai Yu

Piano Solo G.6 (U120-5)

PROFICIENCY

1D

Yeung Kiu Man

Piano Solo (U145)

PROFICIENCY

Choir Members who won the CHAMPION in the Mixed Choir

1

Piano accompanist

LUY TSZ TING NATALIE  

雷芷婷  

4B (22)

2

Alto-girl

LO CHOR KIU PHOEBE  

盧楚翹     

3E (20)

3

Member

CHOI PIK MAN  

蔡碧敏     

3C (2)

4

Alto-girl

CHEUNG KA YAN KATHERINE  

張嘉茵     

3B (10)

5

Alto-girl

CHOI WING YI  

蔡穎怡     

3A (10)

6

Alto-girl

WONG KIT WAI  

黃潔蔚  

2D (34)

7

Alto-girl

YEUNG WING YU  

楊詠如     

2C (36)

8

Soprano

LAU KA HEI  

劉珈希  

2C (21)

9

Soprano

LAM WING YIU  

林泳瑤  

2C (20)

10

Soprano

LAM KWAN WAI  

林昀蔚  

2C (18)

11

Alto-girl

WONG WAI YIN  

黃慧妍  

2B (34)

12

violinist

TAM HO MAN  

譚浩文  

2B (28)

13

Alto-girl

LEUNG CHING YEE  

梁青怡  

2B (17)

14

Soprano

HO SHUK TING  

何淑婷  

2B (12)

15

violinist

YU CHUNG YAN  

余松欣  

2A (42)

16

Alto-girl

MAR WAI TUNG  

馬煒彤  

2A (28)

17

Alto-girl

CHUNG KWOK YAN  

鍾國  

2A (10)

18

Soprano

SO SIN TING  

蘇倩婷  

1D (34)

19

Alto-girl

SIU YUI LING FREDDIE  

蕭睿寧  

1D (33)

20

Alto-girl

SIU WAI YING  

蕭瑋瑩  

1D (32)

21

Alto-Boy

LI CHUN LUNG  

李俊龍  

1D (26)

22

Soprano

LEE WING YU  

李穎瑜  

1D (25)

23

Alto-Boy

LAI WAI FUNG  

黎煒鋒  

1D (21)

24

Soprano

LAI TSZ CHING  

黎紫菁  

1D (20)

25

Alto-Boy

HUI POK YIN  

許博然  

1D (15)

26

Soprano

HUI HOI YAN  

許愷殷  

1D (13)

27

Alto-Boy

HUI KA CHI  

許家誌  

1C (9)

28

Member

CHENG SZE WING  

鄭思穎  

1C (5)

29

Alto-girl

CHAU MEI LEE  

周美莉  

1C (4)

30

Soprano

WAN HOI NGA  

溫凱雅  

1C (32)

31

Alto-Boy

TUNG KWAN HO  

董鈞灝  

1C (30)

32

Soprano

TANG SAU YAN  

鄧秀昕  

1C (28)

33

Soprano

SZE CHU YUI  

斯朱蕊  

1C (27)

34

Alto-Boy

SIU LONG YIN  

蕭朗賢  

1C (26)

35

Alto-Boy

NGAN HO YIN  

顏浩賢  

1C (23)

36

Soprano

MIU HAU WING  

苗巧穎  

1C (21)

37

Soprano

MAK HOI MEI  

麥凱媚  

1C (20)

38

Alto-Boy

MAK CHI HIM  

麥智謙  

1C (19)

39

Alto-Boy

LAU TSZ KIN  

劉子健  

1C (13)

40

Alto-girl

LAI KA YAN  

賴家?  

1C (12)

41

Member

CHAN YI SING  

陳懿昇  

1B (5)

42

Alto-girl

YEUNG KIU MAN  

楊翹蔓  

1B (39)

43

Alto-girl

TSE KA WAI  

謝嘉瑋  

1B (33)

44

Member

NIP YUEN MAN GLORIA  

聶苑汶  

1B (24)

45

Member

LUK CHUN HO  

陸俊浩  

1B (22)

46

Soprano

LEE MIU YI  

李妙兒  

1B (19)

47

Alto-Boy

LEE CHO CHAK  

李祖澤  

1B (18)

48

Alto-Boy

LAW HO MING  

羅浩銘  

1B (17)

49

Alto-girl

LAI HO YAN  

賴浩恩  

1B (15)

50

Soprano

KO WING TUNG  

高詠彤  

1B (12)

51

Alto-girl

LEUNG TSZ CHING  

梁梓情  

1A (39)

52

Alto-girl

YU WING KA  

余詠嘉  

1A (37)

53

Alto-girl

YU TSZ YING  

余芷瀅  

1A (36)

54

Soprano

WONG WAI KIU VEGA  

黃蔚翹  

1A (34)

55

Alto-Boy

WONG PAK YUE  

王柏愉  

1A (33)

56

Alto-Boy

CHAN PAK LIM  

陳柏廉  

1A (3)

57

Alto-girl

NG CHI CHING GIGI  

吳芷晴  

1A (24)

58

Alto-girl

LO TSZ YU  

盧芷瑜  

1A (22)

59

Alto-girl

LEUNG HAU YI  

梁巧怡  

1A (20)

60

Alto-Boy

HO KA KUEN  

何家權  

1A (15)

61

Alto-Boy

FUNG LONG TIN  

馮朗天  

1A (11)

62

Alto-Boy

FUNG KAI HANG  

馮啟  

1A (10)

 

Teacher-in-charge : Music Panel Miss Janet Lau

15 May, 2007

 

- 完 End -