第二十四屆保良局中學聯校水運會
二零零六年十月二十一日  

校泳隊於第二十四屆保良局中學聯校水運會大放異彩,除了囊括男子初級及高級組個人總冠軍團體冠軍女子初級及高級組團體季軍外,更勇奪團體全場總冠軍。泳隊於短短四年,茁壯成長,獲得如此驕人成績,隊員所付出的努力實在功不可沒。

以下是得獎名單:

參賽組別

參賽同學

班別

參賽項目(個人)

名次

參賽項目 (團體)

名次

團體名次

男子初級組

張文滔

2B

50米自由泳*

50米背泳

冠軍

亞軍

4x50米自由式接力*

冠軍

男子初級組冠軍

男子團體冠軍

潘俊邦

3E

50米胸泳

50米背泳

冠軍

亞軍

郭俊德

3D

50米胸泳

50米自由泳

季軍

陳柏言

3B

50米背泳

男子高級組

李浩逸

4C

50米背泳*

100米自由泳

50米碟泳

冠軍

冠軍

亞軍

4x50米自由式接力*

冠軍

男子高級組冠軍

男子團體冠軍

陳鎮洋

5A

50米自由泳

50米蝶泳

50米胸泳

亞軍

許嘉倫

4A

50米自由泳

季軍

劉振曦

5C

50米胸泳

100米胸泳

季軍

亞軍

王承達

4C

100米自由泳

-

-

蕭旨延

4A

100米胸泳

-

-

-

女子初級組

陳靖汶

1D

50米胸泳

50米自由泳

4x50米自由式接力*

亞軍

女子初級組季軍

女子團體季軍

鍾嘉琪

3C

50米自由泳

葉卓伶

3B

50米背泳

鄧情

3B

50米自由泳

-

湯芷晅

1B

50米胸泳

-

-

-

女子高級組

馮穎珈

4A

50米胸泳

100米胸泳

冠軍

亞軍

4x50米自由式接力

季軍

女子高級組季軍

女子團體季軍

丁雪珩

4D

50米背泳

50米自由泳

亞軍

葉家希

5D

100米自由泳

王詩欣

4D

50米背泳

100米自由泳

馮雅如

6B

100米胸泳

-

-

* 破大會紀錄

個人全場冠軍:張文滔(男子初級組),李浩逸(男子高級組)

負責老師:任靜怡老師,陳錦華教練

二零零六年十月二十一日

  24 th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala
21th October, 2006

Our swimming Team has obtained impressive results in the 24th Po Leung Kuk Joint School Swimming Gala, we reaped the Overall Champion, with Boys Group Overall Champion, Individual Overall Champion in Boys Junior and Senior Group, Girls Group Overall 2nd Runner-up. Let’s congratulate our Swimming Team on the fruitful result that achieved.

The winners are as follows:

Grade

Athletes

Class

Individual Event

Rank

Group Event

Rank

Group Rank

Boys Junior

Cheung Man To

2B

50m Freestyle*

50m Backstroke

1

2

4x50m Relay*

1

Boys Junior Group Champion

Boys Group Champion

Poon Chun Pong

3E

50m Breaststroke

50m Backstroke

1

2

Kwok Chun Tak

3D

50m Breaststroke

50m Freestyle

3

7

Chan Pak Yin

3B

50m Backstroke

4

Boys Senior

Lee Ho Yat

4C

50m Backstroke*

100m Freestyle

50m Butterfly

1

1

2

4x50m Relay*

1

Boys Senior Group Champion

Boys Group Champion

Chan Chun Yeung

5A

50m Freestyle

50m Butterfly

50m Breaststroke

2

4

4

Hui Ka Lun

4A

50m Freestyle

3

Lau Chun Hei

5C

50m Breaststroke

100m Breaststroke

3

2

Wong Shing Tat

4C

100m Freestyle

7

-

-

Siu Tsz Yin

4A

100m Breaststroke

-

-

-

Girls Junior

Chan Ching Man

1D

50m Breaststroke

50m Freestyle

4

5

4x50m Relay*

2

Girls Junior Group 3

Girls Group 3

Chung Ka Kei

3C

50m Freestyle

7

Yip Cheuk Ling

3B

50m Backstroke

8

Tang Chen

3B

50m Freestyle

-

Tong Tsz Huen

1B

50m Breaststroke

-

-

-

Girls Senior

Fing Wing Ka

4A

50m Breaststroke

100m Breaststroke

1

2

4x50m Relay

3

Girls Senior Group 3

Girls Group 3

Ting Suet Hang

4D

50m Backstroke

50m Freestyle

2

7

Yip Ga Hay

5D

100m Freestyle

4

Wong See Yan

4D

50m Backstroke

100m Freestyle

6

8

Fung Nga Yu

6B

100m Breaststroke

8

-

-

* New Record

Individual Overall Champion2B Cheung Man To (Boys Junior Group), Lee Ho Yat (Boys Senior Group)

Teacher-in-charge : Yam Ching Yee, Mr. Chan Kam Wah (Coach)

21 October, 2006

 

活動花絮
Highlights

- 完 End -