港島及九龍城地域中學校際游泳錦標賽

二零零四年十月十六日  

 

隊於港島及九龍城地域中學校際游泳錦標賽獲得佳績。

得獎名單如下:

 

 

 

 

參賽組別

參賽同學

班級

參賽項目(個人)

名次及獎項

參賽項目(團體)

名次及獎項

 

 

女子丙組

王詩欣

2A

50公尺背泳

第五名

 

 

4X50公尺四式接力

 

 

 

季軍

馮穎珈

2B

100公尺胸泳

冠軍

50公尺胸泳

亞軍

周樂雯

2C

100公尺胸泳

第八名

丁雪珩

2D

50公尺背泳

殿軍

 

參賽組別

參賽同學

班級

參賽項目(個人)

名次及獎項

參賽項目(團體)

名次及獎項

 

 

男子丙組

郭俊德

1E

 

 

50公尺蝶泳

 

 

殿軍

 

 

4X50公尺四式接力

 

 

 

殿軍

潘俊邦

1E

葉文傑

2C

王承達

2D

 

參賽組別

參賽同學

班級

參賽項目(團體)

名次及獎項

 

 

女子甲組

李曉

5A2

 

 

4X50公尺自由式接力

 

 

 

第九名

蔣文蔚

6C

馮卓如

6C

潘苡蓓

6C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

參賽組別

參賽同學

班級

參賽項目(個人)

名次及獎項

女子乙組

陳珈莉

4S1

50米胸泳

亞軍

 

 

 

 

 

參賽組別

參賽同學

班級

參賽項目(個人)

名次及獎項

男子甲組

梁柏熙

5S3

100米胸泳

第六名

 

 

 

 

 

恭喜有關獲獎同學。

 

 

 

Inter-school Swimming Competition

October 16 ,2004   


The swimming team obtianed good results in Inter-school Swimming Competition.

The winners are as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group

Athletes

Class

Event (Individual)

Position and Prize

Event (Group)

Position and Prize

 

 

Girls C

Wong Jackie See Yan

2A

50m back stroke

5th

 

 

4X50m medley relay

 

 

 

2nd runner-up

Fung Wing Ka

2B

100m breast stroke

Champion

50m breast stroke

1st runner-up

Chow Lok Man

2C

100m breast stroke

8th

Ting Suet Hang

2D

50m back stroke

4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group

Athletes

Class

Event (Group)

Position and Prize

 

 

Girls A

Li Hiu Yi

5A2

 

 

4X50m Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

9th

Chiang Man Wai

6C

Fung Cheuk Yu

6C

Poon Yi Pui

6C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group

Athletes

Class

Event (Individual)

Position and Prize

Event (Group)

Position and Prize

 

 

 

Boys C

Kwok Chun Tak

1E

 

 

 

50m Butterfly

 

 

 

3rd runner-up

 

 

 

4X50m Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

3rd runner-up

Poon Chun Pong

1E

Yip Man Kit Andy

2C

Wong Shing Tak

2D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group

Athletes

Class

Event (Individual)

Position and Prize

Girls B

Chan Ka Lei

4S1

50m Breast stroke

1st runner-up

 

 

Group

Athletes

Class

Event (Individual)

Position and Prize

Boys A

Leung Pak Hei

5S3

100m Breast stroke

6th

 

 

 

 

Congratuations to all winners.

 

Time of getting prize from honorable guest.

 

NPL elite swimmers (from right):

Wong Jackie Sze Yan (2A), Fung Wing Ka (2B),

Ting Suet Hang (2D), Chow Lok Man (2C)

and team teacher Miss Yam Ching Yee.

 

Fung Wing Ka (2B), the 1st gold medalist

2004-2005 in NPL College and her family.

 

Boys C grade 4x50m Medley Relay winners:

(Left) Kwok Chun Tak (1E), Poon Chun Pong (1E),

Yip Man Kit (2C) and Wong Shing Tat (2D).

 

All team members are sharing the happiness with our winners!

 

團結、齊心的泳隊!有著大哥哥和大姐姐的照顧,我們的小泳手更加能發

揮水準,無後顧之休呢!

 

 

女子乙組50米胸泳亞軍得主: 4S1 陳珈莉同學獲校長康羅賜珍博士頒發獎牌。

 

 

 

- End -